1718 Putney Cir Orlando, FL 32837
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1996
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $2,545 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Rent | $2,545 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Off Market | $2,495 | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,535 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,560 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,610 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,640 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,720 | +3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $2,640 | +2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,565 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,615 | +2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,590 | -28.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Rent | $3,630 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
- 1829 Snaresbrook Way
- 12553 Beacontree Way
- 12514 Fingest Ct
- 12315 Kenton Ct
- 12702 Enclave Dr
- 2019 Paprika Dr
- 12210 Hatfield Ct
- 12141 Caper St
- 12040 Blackheath Cir Unit 6
- 2217 Paprika Dr
- 2121 Paprika Dr
- 12422 Sion Ct
- 12143 Rotuma St
- 12017 Fambridge Rd
- 12328 Bronson Way
- 12320 Bronson Way
- 11932 Old Glory Dr
- 2218 Newt St
- 12417 Bohannon Blvd
- 2609 Ginger Mill Blvd
- 12410 Beacontree Way
- 1428 Abberton Dr
- 12142 Caper St
- 2169 Paprika Dr
- 12017 Chive St
- 12252 Bronson Way
- 12414 Bohannon Blvd
- 11809 Binfield Ct
- 13022 Prairie Meadows Dr
- 11904 Atlin Dr
- 11818 Sindlesham Ct
- 11732 Cuxham Dr
- 11859 Hartfordshire Way
- 11701 Minto Ct
- 11813 Crockett Ct
- 11527 Wingham Ct Unit 1
- 13489 Falcon Pointe Dr
- 600 Bohannon Blvd
- 1100 Courtney Chase Cir
- 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop Unit 125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.