Seller's Agent in 2018
Magdalena Czech
HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
(727) 967-8901
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,568 - $569,000
PRICE REDUCTION!!! Gorgeous 4BR/2.5BA/Den /3 car garage home on oversized fenced-in lot, situated on cul-de-sac for privacy, in gated Fox Wood community is zoned for top-rated schools & 2 Playgrounds, Gazebo, Soccer field, Basketball Courts. Trinity's best neighborhood.
Tastefully remodeled home in 2015. Features stainless steel energy saving appliances, quartz counter tops, crown molding through the home. Tile floor downstairs. The oak-wood stairs will lead you upstairs to a oversized master bedroom with upgraded lighting.Two walk in closets. Master bath has double sinks, jacuzzi bath tub, separate shower with sitting bench and european shower. All light bulbs are energy saving LED, New A/C and water heater. Hurry on this one !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC License #699564 Listed on: 12/18/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Roberta C | $310,000 | Keystone Title Agency | |
| Kobus Kazimierz | $166,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $250,400 | None Available | |
| Duran Edna Hernandez | $31,600 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatum Roberta C | $298,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Sold | $310,000 | -3.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -3.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Price Changed | $329,500 | -2.9% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | For Sale | $339,500 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,778 | $322,990 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,778 | $322,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $305,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $296,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $287,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $279,180 | $61,691 | $217,489 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $275,330 | $61,691 | $213,639 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $269,148 | $61,691 | $207,457 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $258,099 | $61,691 | $196,408 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $257,939 | $61,691 | $196,248 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $230,440 | $58,691 | $171,749 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $222,426 | $58,691 | $163,735 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $206,576 | $53,991 | $152,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Magdalena Czech
HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
(727) 967-8901
84 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Annabelle Sireci, LLC
(813) 385-4861
1 Total Sale
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7636216
APN: 31-26-17-0060-00000-6800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.