1718 S 450 W Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $461,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 S 450 W, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $449,729, approximately $315 per square foot. 1718 S 450 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Sandhu David
Bought by
Sandhu David and Fisher Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,081
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Seegmiller Joseph J and Seegmiller Kimberly G
Bought by
Sandhu David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Terri L and Johnson Terri L
Bought by
Seegmiller Joseph J and Seegmiller Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Terri L and Johnson Terri
Bought by
Coleman Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Terri and Settle Terri L
Bought by
Johnson Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Zufelt Auddi K and Settle Terri L
Bought by
Settle Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu David | -- | Servicelink | |
| Sandhu David | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Seegmiller Joseph J | -- | First American Castlewood | |
| Coleman Terri L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Terri | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Settle Terri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandhu David | $149,400 | |
| Closed | Sandhu David | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Seegmiller Joseph J | $132,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Terri L | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Terri | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $219,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $207,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $197,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $204,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $272,000 | $92,100 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $247,200 | $83,700 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $237,900 | $83,700 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $210,900 | $76,800 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $104,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $92,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $82,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map