1718 S Uinta Way Denver, CO 80231
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 S Uinta Way, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $1,042,414, approximately $375 per square foot. 1718 S Uinta Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Eastridge Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Walker Robert O and Walker Kimberly A
Bought by
Stefanoudakis Eleutherios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,073
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$940,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Walker Robert O and Walker Warren W
Bought by
Walker Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,802
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2001
Sold by
Walker Robert O
Bought by
Walker Robert O and Walker Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,802
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Walker Robert M
Bought by
Walker Robert M and Walker Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Walker Lucille K Walker Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco