1718 Stevens Ave Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $74,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1718 Stevens Ave, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $71,496, approximately $39 per square foot. 1718 Stevens Ave is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Garfield School, and Guthridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Bought by
Newton Caleb M and Newton Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Schibi Patrick H and Schibi Brooke E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Caleb M | $36,000 | -- | |
| Schibi Patrick H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $5,014 | $736 | $4,278 |
| 2024 | $968 | $4,957 | $736 | $4,221 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,598 | $702 | $3,896 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,140 | $641 | $3,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map