1718 W Roosevelt Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated payment $1,639/month
About This Home
$10,000 SELLER CONCESSION + priced below the competition? This is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for.
This spacious 4 bed, 3 bath home offers flexible living, a functional layout, and the chance to create real sweat equity without paying a premium for someone else's design choices. The open concept main level features tile flooring throughout the primary living areas, generous living and dining spaces, and a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, expansive counter space, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or everyday life. A downstairs bedroom and full bath provide ideal flexibility for guests, multi generational living, or a private home office setup. Upstairs, the oversized backyard offers endless potential to design the outdoor space you actually want.
Why overpay for trendy upgrades you may eventually replace anyway? This home gives buyers something increasingly rare in today's market: space, negotiation power, and upside potential. Bring your vision, add your personal touch, and unlock the value already built into this home.
Opportunities at this price point with seller concessions and this much potential do not last long. No creative financing offers please.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,150
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 5,761 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Spanish Architecture
- Fixer Upper
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,337 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Heartland Ranch Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Built by Meritage Homes
- Heartland Unit 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 279
- Assessor Parcel Number 209-20-289
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $23,854 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $24,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $21,009 | $2,265 | $18,744 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $16,060 | $2,265 | $13,795 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $12,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $12,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $10,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $10,774 | $725 | $10,049 |
| 2014 | $773 | $6,327 | $500 | $5,827 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -6.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $309,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | $309,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $309,000 | +23.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Sold | $251,000 | -3.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $251,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $201,239 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $29,975 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $246,453 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $48,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $205,565 | VA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6945216
APN: 209-20-289
- 228 S 18th St
- 195 S 17th St
- 225 N 18th St
- 1623 W Wilson Ave
- 1556 W Central Ave
- 347 S 16th St
- 1617 W Pima Ct
- 2134 W Wilson Ave
- 1925 W Pima Ave
- 1482 W Harding Ave
- 1451 W Pinkley Ave
- 1453 W Roosevelt Ave
- 1741 W Cameron Blvd
- 1442 W Pinkley Ave
- 1806 W Cameron Blvd
- 1958 W Cameron Blvd
- 1988 W Cameron Blvd
- 2199 W Congress Ave
- 1363 W Pinkley Ave
- 1400 W Pima Ave
- 1759 W Wilson Ave
- 1831 W Broadway Ave
- 1661 W Harding Ave
- 1810 W Pinkley Ave
- 2234 W Central Ave Unit 2
- 1366 W Pinkley Way
- 110 N Cholla
- 1304 W Byrd Ave