NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $128,955

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2019

Last sale price $68,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $794 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

Lovely 3 bedroom brick Bungalow. Ready to move in. Refinished hardwood floors. Freshly painted throughout. Living room with natural fireplace and bay window. Formal dining room. New kitchen. Nice size master suite with brand new carpeting. Partially finished basement with 1/2 bath. House sitter present.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Combs

Combs Realty & Associates License #6501276826 Listed on: 06/14/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Erhonda Miller

EXP Realty LLC License #RCO-6501258125

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40.00x107.50
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Murphy Bros Loyola Estates Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W16I043868S
  • $1,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$886

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Natural
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1162

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Sewer at Street, Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Water Heater Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)
  • Laundry Facilities: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 699000.0000
  • Lot Size Area: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 40.00X107.50
  • Parcel Number: W16I043868S

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 815.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 71.0000
  • Total Tax: 886.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2019
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Detroit Residential Opp Fund 1 Llc
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-9.21%
Current Estimated Value
$124,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$59,489
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Small Shairlyn
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Reginald
Bought by
Small Sharilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Talley Marva J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Talley Marva J
Bought by
First Federal Of Michigan and Charter One Bank Na

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Carlena D $68,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $8,250 None Available
Small Sharilyn $119,000 Bell Title Agency Farmington
Homesales Inc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank $71,591 None Available
First Federal Of Michigan $51,771 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Carlena D $66,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Sold $68,000 -2.7% $59 / Sq Ft
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Price Changed $69,900 -6.7% $60 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 For Sale $74,900 +580.9% $64 / Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold $11,000 -44.7% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2012 07/02/12 For Sale $19,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,588 $55,900 $0 $0
2024 $1,609 $48,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,561 $38,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,718 $32,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,672 $24,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,653 $20,100 $0 $0
2019 $916 $15,800 $0 $0
2018 $815 $14,200 $0 $0
2017 $139 $15,000 $0 $0
2016 $885 $22,900 $0 $0
2015 $723 $18,800 $0 $0
2013 $2,644 $26,444 $0 $0
2010 -- $35,068 $1,086 $33,982

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219052920

Realcomp

APN: 16-043868

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.