Estimated Value: $150,000 - $200,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17184 Myrtle St, Huron, CA 93234 and is currently estimated at $180,669, approximately $157 per square foot. 17184 Myrtle St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Huron Elementary School, Huron Middle School, and Coalinga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Escandon Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Andrade Emilio and Andrade Martha E
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Torres Luis Henry and Torres Charlotte M
Bought by
Andrade Emilio and Andrade Martha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,680
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escandon Manuel | $51,500 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $92,102 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Andrade Emilio | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Emilio | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $63,406 | $24,622 | $38,784 |
| 2023 | $729 | $60,946 | $23,667 | $37,279 |
| 2022 | $719 | $59,752 | $23,203 | $36,549 |
| 2021 | $716 | $58,582 | $22,749 | $35,833 |
| 2020 | $695 | $57,982 | $22,516 | $35,466 |
| 2019 | $685 | $56,846 | $22,075 | $34,771 |
| 2018 | $681 | $55,733 | $21,643 | $34,090 |
| 2017 | $657 | $54,641 | $21,219 | $33,422 |
| 2016 | $626 | $53,570 | $20,803 | $32,767 |
| 2015 | $603 | $52,766 | $20,491 | $32,275 |
| 2014 | $586 | $51,733 | $20,090 | $31,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map