17185 Parnell Rd Dewitt, IL 61735
Estimated Value: $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17185 Parnell Rd, Dewitt, IL 61735 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 17185 Parnell Rd is a home located in De Witt County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Wissmiller George H and Wissmiller Paul C
Bought by
Maxwell Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,433
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,567
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Ryan T | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Ryan T | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,865 | $67,248 | $3,921 | $63,327 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $61,183 | $3,508 | $57,675 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $57,706 | $3,296 | $54,410 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $56,007 | $3,182 | $52,825 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $55,984 | $3,159 | $52,825 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $55,965 | $3,140 | $52,825 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $54,638 | $3,051 | $51,587 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $53,250 | $2,921 | $50,329 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $52,192 | $2,850 | $49,342 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $52,178 | $2,836 | $49,342 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $52,805 | $2,826 | $49,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,927 | $2,822 | $32,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map