1719 Alcoy Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,308 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Alcoy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $188,327, approximately $181 per square foot. 1719 Alcoy Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $54,220 | $14,280 | $39,940 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $54,220 | $14,280 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $54,215 | $14,280 | $39,935 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $26,780 | $8,190 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $26,780 | $8,190 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $26,780 | $8,190 | $18,590 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $21,950 | $6,830 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $21,950 | $6,830 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $21,950 | $6,830 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $21,670 | $5,220 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $21,670 | $5,220 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $21,670 | $5,220 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $715 | $24,045 | $5,775 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map