1719 E 87th St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,500
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60617. 1719 E 87th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy and Drexel Church of God Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Princeton Commercial E Holdigns Llc
Bought by
Innovative Enterprise Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Princeton Commercial E Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Diab Mazen
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovative Enterprise Construction Llc | $28,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Princeton Commercial E Holdings Llc | -- | Fidelity Land Title | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $13,581 | $3,050 | $10,531 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $13,581 | $3,050 | $10,531 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $13,550 | $2,745 | $10,805 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $7,135 | $2,745 | $4,390 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $7,134 | $2,745 | $4,389 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $6,824 | $2,745 | $4,079 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $6,824 | $2,745 | $4,079 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $6,824 | $2,745 | $4,079 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $9,509 | $2,287 | $7,222 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $23,913 | $2,287 | $21,626 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $23,913 | $2,287 | $21,626 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $23,913 | $2,287 | $21,626 |
| 2013 | $5,093 | $23,913 | $2,287 | $21,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map