1719 E Wexley Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $358,696 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 E Wexley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $402,674, approximately $214 per square foot. 1719 E Wexley Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Swanson Christina
Bought by
Swanson Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Christina | $232,000 | -- | |
| Swanson Wexley Llc | $232,000 | Clendening Johnson & Bohrer, P | |
| Swanson Christina | $232,000 | Clendening Johnson & Bohrer, P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $330,900 | $85,000 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $342,500 | $85,000 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $339,700 | $85,000 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $313,500 | $85,000 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $275,100 | $80,000 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $263,700 | $80,000 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $239,300 | $40,000 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $5,014 | $237,900 | $40,000 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $233,600 | $40,000 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $231,000 | $40,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $231,200 | $40,000 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map