Seller's Agent in 2019
Juan Carrasquel
The JuanSells.com Realty Co
(812) 369-0785
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $562,000
Room, room, lots of room! And for a great price too! If you are looking for a spacious home in Child’s Elementary school district this is it. Can’t beat this price per sqft! 4 large bedrooms with the master on the main, 2 family rooms, a recreation room and even 2 den/studies! Yes there is a place for everyone. The home has had some upgrades but is in need of a personal touch. Sunroom looks out onto wooded views and the location puts you just minutes from walking trails, YMCA, Campus, Downtown, and Eastside shopping. There is a large 2 car garage with a workshop area, but this can easily be removed to accommodate the 2 cars. Many possibilities here for you to create your dream environment in the desirable Child’s school district.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmiechen Jonah | -- | None Available | |
| Keim Carroll Stephen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmiechen Jonah | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Carroll Stephen | $189,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.4% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | For Sale | $279,000 | +12.8% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Sold | $247,436 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $247,436 | -2.9% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -5.6% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $430,400 | $85,000 | $345,400 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $415,500 | $85,000 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $411,900 | $85,000 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $378,300 | $85,000 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $331,400 | $80,000 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $304,600 | $80,000 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $295,300 | $40,000 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $293,600 | $40,000 | $253,600 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $287,500 | $40,000 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $284,200 | $40,000 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $312,700 | $40,000 | $272,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juan Carrasquel
The JuanSells.com Realty Co
(812) 369-0785
166 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ron Plecher
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201909826
APN: 53-08-10-302-015.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.