1719 Glover St Joplin, MO 64801
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,466 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Glover St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $162,867, approximately $132 per square foot. 1719 Glover St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Cargill Kevin C
Bought by
Dobis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobis Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $17,720 | $670 | $17,050 |
| 2024 | $758 | $16,430 | $670 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $758 | $16,430 | $670 | $15,760 |
| 2022 | $754 | $16,390 | $670 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $749 | $16,390 | $670 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $701 | $15,000 | $670 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $702 | $15,000 | $670 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $714 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $16,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map