1719 Main St Parsons, KS 67357
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Main St, Parsons, KS 67357. 1719 Main St is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Garfield School, and Guthridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Mattox Rev Tr David Wayne and Mattox Rev Tr, Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattox Rev Tr David Wayne | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $25,398 | $6,123 | $19,275 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $25,216 | $6,123 | $19,093 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,106 | $6,123 | $16,983 |
| 2022 | -- | $29,283 | $6,123 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map