1719 Maple Leaf Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Maple Leaf Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $846,205, approximately $301 per square foot. 1719 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Pramik Andrew J and Pramik Charlotte W
Bought by
Swyryn Michael D and Swyryn Cheryl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Congdon Daniel G and Congdon Rita C
Bought by
Pramik Andrew J and Pramik Charlotte W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swyryn Michael D | $278,000 | -- | |
| Pramik Andrew J | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pramik Andrew J | $227,171 | |
| Closed | Pramik Andrew J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Pramik Andrew J | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pramik Andrew J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,066 | $391,013 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,066 | $391,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $380,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $359,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $348,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $338,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $333,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,047 | $326,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $320,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $417,596 | $120,000 | $297,596 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $409,896 | $120,000 | $289,896 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $398,774 | $120,000 | $278,774 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $376,840 | $115,000 | $261,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map