1719 Pierce St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 1719 Pierce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Lake County Trust Co
Bought by
Braswell Orlean and Hudson Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braswell Orlean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $1,400 | $1,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $273 | $1,400 | $1,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $43 | $3,100 | $3,100 | -- |
| 2022 | $43 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $43 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $4,300 | $1,500 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $124 | $4,400 | $1,500 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $119 | $5,100 | $1,800 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | $112 | $5,000 | $1,800 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map