1753 Pierce St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,881 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $89,720, approximately $126 per square foot. 1753 Pierce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Hill Armon
Bought by
Maiguez Virginai and Mora Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Cavender Properties Llc
Bought by
Hill Armon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cavender Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Maddox Robert L and Velez Shinnetta
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Truss Denise
Bought by
Maddox Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiguez Virginai | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Armon | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Cavender Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $3,375 | None Available | |
| Maddox Robert L | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddox Robert L | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $59,600 | $4,100 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $54,400 | $4,100 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $54,100 | $3,900 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $44,800 | $1,500 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $41,500 | $1,500 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $40,600 | $1,500 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $938 | $43,900 | $1,500 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $55,600 | $1,500 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $53,500 | $1,500 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $56,000 | $1,500 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $65,700 | $1,800 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $63,900 | $1,800 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map