172 August Dr Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $611,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 August Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $542,088, approximately $196 per square foot. 172 August Dr is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Bearden L Deese
Bought by
Jacobs Bari A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Metropolitan N'ville Ymc
Bought by
Davis W Robert Vicky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Bari A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Davis W Robert Vicky | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $66,175 | $2,500 | $63,675 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $48,950 | $2,250 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $898 | $48,950 | $2,250 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $898 | $48,950 | $2,250 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $898 | $48,950 | $2,250 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $793 | $48,950 | $2,250 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $896 | $55,300 | $2,250 | $53,050 |
| 2013 | $896 | $55,300 | $2,250 | $53,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map