172 Berkeley St Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Berkeley St, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $388,540, approximately $347 per square foot. 172 Berkeley St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sea Park Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Kenda Claeb and F And A Wheeler Trust
Bought by
Wheeler Kendall C and Brown Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Wheeler Frederick R and Wheeler Alice C
Bought by
Wheeler Frederick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Kendall C | -- | Attorney | |
| Wheeler Frederick R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $94,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $91,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $288,820 | $165,000 | $123,820 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $198,940 | $128,000 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $170,780 | $97,000 | $73,780 |
| 2019 | $892 | $83,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $82,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $80,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $78,890 | $65,000 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $883 | $78,350 | $60,000 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $908 | $79,940 | $55,000 | $24,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map