172 Braddock Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Druid Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Braddock Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $534,297, approximately $211 per square foot. 172 Braddock Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Scrimenti Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,990
Outstanding Balance
$225,892
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimenti Vincent | $327,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scrimenti Vincent | $327,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $440,600 | $121,500 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $325,600 | $73,200 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $325,600 | $73,200 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $313,900 | $66,500 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $313,900 | $66,500 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map