172 Carly Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $255,162 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Carly Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $293,541, approximately $197 per square foot. 172 Carly Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, New Hope Middle School, and Northwest Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Fitzgerald Gloria S
Bought by
Fitzgerald Jack L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Fitzgerald Gloria J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Jack L | $119,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Gloria J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $96,375 | $15,600 | $80,775 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $96,375 | $15,600 | $80,775 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $65,302 | $10,600 | $54,702 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $52,726 | $10,600 | $42,126 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $52,726 | $10,600 | $42,126 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $52,726 | $10,600 | $42,126 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $52,726 | $10,600 | $42,126 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $48,714 | $10,600 | $38,114 |
| 2017 | $367 | $48,714 | $10,600 | $38,114 |
| 2016 | $290 | $45,070 | $6,300 | $38,770 |
| 2014 | $202 | $45,070 | $6,300 | $38,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,070 | $6,300 | $38,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map