172 Castner Falls Rd Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Castner Falls Rd, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $500,294, approximately $311 per square foot. 172 Castner Falls Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Fiehrer Daniel R and Crowley Eddy
Bought by
Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Ewing Terry
Bought by
Meidtke Kurt and Meidtke Jeanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Armstrong Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ewing Terry and Ewing Frank J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,326
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiehrer-Crowley Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meidtke Kurt | -- | Chicago Title | |