172 Cypress Way E Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $252,370
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Cypress Way E, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $244,343, approximately $179 per square foot. 172 Cypress Way E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Naples Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Womble Bryn M and Womble Andrea
Bought by
Sasso Altair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,072
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Benchmark Construction & Inspection Inc
Bought by
Womble Bryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Consuegra Daniel C and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Benchmark Construction & Inspection Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Cutrone Marnie L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Cox Tyler Jay
Bought by
Cutrone Marnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Corcelli Mary E and Denning Mary E
Bought by
Cox Tyler Jay
Home Financials for this Owner