172 Daniel St Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $205,735 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Daniel St, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $255,684, approximately $149 per square foot. 172 Daniel St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $831 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $828 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $886 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $882 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $982 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $174 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $926 | $130,000 | $4,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $55,700 | $2,000 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $55,700 | $2,000 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,700 | $2,000 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,700 | $2,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map