172 Dockside Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546
Piney Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $330,888, approximately $158 per square foot. 172 Dockside Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Hunters Creek Elementary School and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Farrelly James P
Bought by
Farrelly Kerri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrelly Kerri L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $257,388 | $55,000 | $202,388 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $257,388 | $55,000 | $202,388 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $257,388 | $55,000 | $202,388 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $257,388 | $55,000 | $202,388 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $191,440 | $55,000 | $136,440 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $191,440 | $55,000 | $136,440 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $191,440 | $55,000 | $136,440 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $191,440 | $55,000 | $136,440 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $174,970 | $50,000 | $124,970 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $174,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $174,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $174,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map