L
Seller's Agent in 2023
LADONNA LYNCH
American Heritage Realty Inc
(765) 265-0357
63 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $176,000
This home is located at 172 E Ford St, Connersville, IN 47331 since 01 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $165,817, approximately $159 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 172 E Ford St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Fayette Central Elementary School, Connersville Middle School, and Connersville High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton Kendra B | $154,500 | Independence Title & Escrow | |
| Maples Kassadee A | $144,500 | Independence Title & Escrow | |
| Not Provided | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $154,500 | -6.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $164,900 | +14.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Sold | $144,500 | +3.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $120,800 | $13,300 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $790 | $125,200 | $13,300 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $714 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $91,400 | $8,400 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $78,000 | $8,400 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $69,200 | $8,400 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $73,400 | $8,400 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $59,200 | $8,400 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $58,600 | $8,400 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $58,600 | $8,400 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $733 | $38,900 | $6,200 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | $733 | $37,400 | $6,200 | $31,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
LADONNA LYNCH
American Heritage Realty Inc
(765) 265-0357
63 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Tremper
EAST CENTRAL REALTY
(765) 265-1626
56 in this area
76 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
MEMBER NON-MLS
NON-MLS MEMBER
Source: East Central Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13893
APN: 21-02-36-211-054.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.