172 E High St London, OH 43140
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E High St, London, OH 43140 and is currently estimated at $257,007, approximately $98 per square foot. 172 E High St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, London Middle School, and London High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Dwyer Andrew C
Bought by
Hansgen Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Dwyer Andrew C and Dwyer Thomas J
Bought by
Dwyer Andrew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Foody Thomas J
Bought by
Dwyer Andrew C and Dwyer Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Anne D Foody
Bought by
Foody Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansgen Rental Properties Llc | $217,500 | Central Ohio Title Serv | |
| Dwyer Andrew C | $79,000 | Meymax Title | |
| Dwyer Andrew C | $88,600 | -- | |
| Foody Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Andrew C | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Andrew C | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $71,750 | $20,570 | $51,180 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $71,750 | $20,570 | $51,180 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $71,750 | $20,570 | $51,180 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $52,400 | $14,990 | $37,410 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $52,400 | $14,990 | $37,410 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $52,400 | $14,990 | $37,410 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $43,150 | $13,230 | $29,920 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $43,150 | $13,230 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $43,150 | $13,230 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $38,290 | $13,230 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $38,290 | $13,230 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $38,290 | $13,230 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,210 | $12,350 | $31,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map