172 E Wright St Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $242,531 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 E Wright St, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $256,133, approximately $236 per square foot. 172 E Wright St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Bought by
Shields Daniel Josep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Daniel Josep | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $66,180 | $8,600 | $57,580 |
| 2024 | $703 | $64,423 | $8,600 | $55,823 |
| 2023 | $986 | $64,423 | $8,600 | $55,823 |
| 2022 | $547 | $33,838 | $8,600 | $25,238 |
| 2021 | $525 | $33,838 | $8,600 | $25,238 |
| 2020 | $532 | $33,838 | $8,600 | $25,238 |
| 2019 | $514 | $31,624 | $8,600 | $23,024 |
| 2018 | $508 | $31,624 | $8,600 | $23,024 |
| 2017 | $829 | $27,784 | $8,600 | $19,184 |
| 2016 | $339 | $27,784 | $8,600 | $19,184 |
| 2015 | $817 | $27,784 | $8,600 | $19,184 |
| 2014 | $645 | $23,398 | $4,214 | $19,184 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,482 | $4,214 | $18,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map