172 Firetower Rd Port Deposit, MD 21904
Estimated Value: $334,519 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Firetower Rd, Port Deposit, MD 21904 and is currently estimated at $374,130, approximately $218 per square foot. 172 Firetower Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1983
Sold by
Warner Robert L and Warner Audrey A
Bought by
Barranco Vincent M and Barranco Pamelia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
13.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1979
Sold by
Hash K Dean
Bought by
Warner Robert L and Warner Audrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barranco Vincent M | $11,000 | -- | |
| Warner Robert L | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barranco Vincent M | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $267,800 | $82,100 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $223,400 | $82,100 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $216,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $208,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $201,400 | $69,700 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $187,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map