172 Forestview Ct Aurora, IL 60502
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $534,693
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Forestview Ct, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $501,423, approximately $231 per square foot. 172 Forestview Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Simon Mark D and Simon Kelly D
Bought by
Simon Mark D and Simon Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Simon Mark D and Simon Kelly D
Bought by
Simon Mark D and Simon Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Simon Mark and Simon Kelly
Bought by
Simon Mark D and Simon Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Zielke Kenneth D and Zielke Lori B
Bought by
Simon Mark and Simon Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Zielke Kenneth D and Zielke Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Mark D | -- | Synrgo | |
| Simon Mark D | -- | Synrgo Inc | |
| Simon Mark D | -- | Attorney | |
| Simon Mark | $319,000 | Multiple | |
| Zielke Kenneth D | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Mark D | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Mark | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zielke Kenneth D | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,625 | $147,738 | $42,090 | $105,648 |
| 2023 | $10,138 | $132,750 | $37,820 | $94,930 |
| 2022 | $10,066 | $126,030 | $35,630 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $121,530 | $34,360 | $87,170 |
| 2020 | $9,920 | $121,530 | $34,360 | $87,170 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $115,590 | $32,680 | $82,910 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $111,280 | $31,320 | $79,960 |
| 2017 | $9,146 | $107,510 | $30,260 | $77,250 |
| 2016 | $8,986 | $103,180 | $29,040 | $74,140 |
| 2015 | $8,895 | $97,960 | $27,570 | $70,390 |
| 2014 | $8,846 | $94,780 | $26,470 | $68,310 |
| 2013 | $8,753 | $95,430 | $26,650 | $68,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map