172 Great Geneva Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Great Geneva Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $506,436, approximately $173 per square foot. 172 Great Geneva Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Minor George W
Bought by
Minor George W and Minor Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Bought by
Minor, George W Twelve Oaks, Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor George W | -- | Snyder & Assoc Pa | |
| Minor, George W Twelve Oaks, Llc | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $445,900 | $95,200 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $445,900 | $95,200 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $75,700 | $6,700 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map