Peggy Greb
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 231-3466
102 Total Sales
2 in Monaca
$210K - $260K Price Range
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $253,779
This home is located at 172 Kermiet Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $241,695, approximately $212 per square foot. 172 Kermiet Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peggy Greb
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 231-3466
102 Total Sales
2 in Monaca
$210K - $260K Price Range
Kelly Kuzemchak
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 912-1768
147 Total Sales
2 in Monaca
$132K - $290K Price Range
Rachel Wisniewski
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 990-1481
107 Total Sales
1 in Monaca
$145,000 Price
Carissa Sitterly
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 217-7008
151 Total Sales
1 in Monaca
$300,000 Price
Christine Healy
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
(412) 960-8817
118 Total Sales
1 in Monaca
$230,000 Price
Anne Kurzdorfer
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
(412) 291-9533
91 Total Sales
1 in Monaca
$150,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $275,000 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $8,415 | ||
| Open | Deangelo Jesse | $25,053 | |
| Open | Deangelo Jesse | $270,019 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,080 | $103,650 | $27,000 | $76,650 |
| 2025 | $2,128 | $103,650 | $27,000 | $76,650 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $103,650 | $27,000 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $735 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | $735 | $33,100 | $6,550 | $26,550 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.