172 Lake Rd Dryden, NY 13053
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Lake Rd, Dryden, NY 13053 and is currently estimated at $269,008, approximately $215 per square foot. 172 Lake Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250,000 | $21,400 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $250,000 | $21,400 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $204,000 | $21,400 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $185,000 | $21,400 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $176,000 | $21,400 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $176,000 | $21,400 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $176,000 | $21,400 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $151,000 | $21,400 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $151,000 | $22,600 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $151,000 | $22,600 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $22,600 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $22,600 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map