172 Marilee Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $1,058,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Marilee Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $758,374, approximately $534 per square foot. 172 Marilee Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
1710 Seneca Llc
Bought by
Anderson Thomas Wayne and Anderson Gail Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$186,730
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
1710 Seneca Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Schones Lion A and Schones Ellen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas Wayne | $335,138 | First American | |
| 1710 Seneca Llc | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $275,645 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Thomas Wayne | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $657,180 | $295,520 | $361,660 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $611,670 | $244,640 | $367,030 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $585,260 | $254,420 | $330,840 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $528,140 | $195,710 | $332,430 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $436,030 | $163,090 | $272,940 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $377,600 | $141,820 | $235,780 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $352,630 | $97,320 | $255,310 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $493,100 | $301,790 | $191,310 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $276,180 | $110,480 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $246,600 | $115,500 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $245,080 | $110,000 | $135,080 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $252,460 | $110,000 | $142,460 |
| 2012 | $1,571 | $161,740 | $84,040 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map