77 Hilltop Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,010,027 - $1,278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hilltop Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,119,007, approximately $514 per square foot. 77 Hilltop Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Stockwell Mark and Stockwell Judy G
Bought by
Perryman Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,278
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$701,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Bought by
Stockwell Mark and Stockwell Judy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,400
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Bought by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Bought by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Vaughan Russell and Vaughan Donna
Bought by
Vaughan Russell N and Vaughan Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Daniels David B and Daniels Jeriann
Bought by
Vaughan Russell and Vaughan Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perryman Cassandra A | $911,500 | San Juan Title | |
| Stockwell Mark | $541,820 | Chicago Title | |
| Vaughan Russell N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vaughan Russell N | -- | San Juan Title Llc | |
| Vaughan Russell N | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Russell | $630,000 | San Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perryman Cassandra A | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockwell Mark | $379,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Russell N | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Russell | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $1,004,960 | $306,440 | $698,520 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $1,013,090 | $253,680 | $759,410 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $955,430 | $263,820 | $691,610 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $945,720 | $202,940 | $742,780 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $785,430 | $169,120 | $616,310 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $687,940 | $147,060 | $540,880 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $686,900 | $94,800 | $592,100 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $1,204,630 | $651,380 | $553,250 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $548,570 | $98,130 | $450,440 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $460,820 | $103,030 | $357,790 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $466,170 | $98,120 | $368,050 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $518,530 | $98,120 | $420,410 |
| 2012 | $3,913 | $479,260 | $89,200 | $390,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map