172 Miriam St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Miriam St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,059,348, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 172 Miriam St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Consuelo
Bought by
Garcia Consuelo and Garcia Consuelo Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Leung Simon Taicheun and Fong Sao Ieng
Bought by
Garica Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,617
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$851,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Pedersen Blanche
Bought by
Leung Simon Taicheun and Fong Sao Ieng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |