172 Mitchell Dr New Haven, CT 06511
East Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Mitchell Dr, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $520,148, approximately $391 per square foot. 172 Mitchell Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Elm City College Preparatory School and The Foote School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Gray Nancy J
Bought by
Brunson Eugene and Brunson Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Eugene | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunson Eugene | $50,000 | |
| Open | Brunson Eugene | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Brunson Eugene | $123,700 | |
| Closed | Brunson Eugene | $63,400 | |
| Closed | Brunson Eugene | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $243,950 | $137,410 | $106,540 |
| 2024 | $9,392 | $243,950 | $137,410 | $106,540 |
| 2023 | $9,075 | $243,950 | $137,410 | $106,540 |
| 2022 | $9,697 | $243,950 | $137,410 | $106,540 |
| 2021 | $8,069 | $183,890 | $105,490 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $183,890 | $105,490 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $7,904 | $183,890 | $105,490 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $7,904 | $183,890 | $105,490 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $7,113 | $183,890 | $105,490 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $7,981 | $192,080 | $115,850 | $76,230 |
| 2015 | $7,981 | $192,080 | $115,850 | $76,230 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $192,080 | $115,850 | $76,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map