172 Moose River Trail Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $320,203 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Moose River Trail, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $394,301, approximately $313 per square foot. 172 Moose River Trail is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
David Sherrill C and David Elizabeth S
Bought by
Yuckel Randy F and Yuckel Tina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuckel Randy F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $22,100 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map