D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deborah Meek
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 831-8256
1 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $291,000
Tremendous opportunity to hop on the property ladder with this charming and very affordable Ranch style home. Downsizing? Enjoy the convenience of single-level living. Updated and ''move-in'' ready. Almost 1,000 sq ft and comprising of a large modern kitchen/dining area, living room, full bathroom inclusive of laundry and two full bedrooms. Plus 2 off street parking spaces. Super affordable to heat, low maintenance, easy-upkeep property for those either ''on the go'' or wanting to take it slow. Ideally situated within easy reach of Bath's vibrant downtown area, waterfront, Chocolate Church Theatre and a myriad of wonderful boutique shops and eateries. Make your money work for you - buying this house should save you $$$ per year versus renting - it just makes sense! Don't miss out on this very neat and tidy home in turn key condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-553-2662 Listed on: 02/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Brent Sawyer
Regency Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Abram B | -- | -- | |
| Bohanan Adam S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Abram B | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohanan Adam S | $78,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $109,000 | -0.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2019 02/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Sale | $109,900 | +26.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Sold | $86,900 | -20.3% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | For Sale | $109,000 | +81.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.2% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $181,900 | $38,200 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $158,900 | $37,800 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $132,000 | $30,700 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $106,900 | $24,200 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $106,900 | $24,200 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $106,900 | $24,200 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $106,900 | $24,200 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,000 | $18,600 | $71,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deborah Meek
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 831-8256
1 in this area
194 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brent Sawyer
Regency Realty Group
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sam Armentrout
Armentrout Select Realty of Maine
(207) 837-1492
20 in this area
42 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Georgia Breyer
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1404434
APN: BTTH-000025-000000-000153-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.