172 Old Hampton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $399,461 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Old Hampton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $420,365, approximately $191 per square foot. 172 Old Hampton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $254,800 | $28,800 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $254,800 | $28,800 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $190,300 | $26,200 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $190,300 | $26,200 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $190,300 | $26,200 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $190,300 | $26,200 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $190,300 | $26,200 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
| 2015 | $7,055 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $193,300 | $27,000 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map