225 Hampton Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $538,832 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Hampton Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $548,708, approximately $224 per square foot. 225 Hampton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Cardinal Brian E
Bought by
Cardinal Tyler R and Cardinal Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,860
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,848
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Tyler R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinal Tyler R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,097 | $289,900 | $36,200 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $289,900 | $36,200 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $7,604 | $214,200 | $33,600 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $214,200 | $33,600 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $6,962 | $214,200 | $33,600 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $214,200 | $33,600 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | $214,200 | $33,600 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $220,000 | $37,600 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $7,368 | $210,200 | $27,800 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $210,200 | $27,800 | $182,400 |
| 2015 | $7,672 | $210,200 | $27,800 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $210,200 | $27,800 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map