172 Parkway Cove W Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Parkway Cove W, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $306,925, approximately $151 per square foot. 172 Parkway Cove W is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Chrestman David and Chrestman Linda Joy
Bought by
Lowery Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Murchison Vernard and Bambridge Murchison Myra
Bought by
Chrestman David and Chrestman Linda Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Angela L | -- | None Available | |
| Chrestman David | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $12,125 | $1,800 | $10,325 |
| 2024 | $642 | $12,125 | $1,800 | $10,325 |
| 2023 | $642 | $12,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $12,125 | $1,800 | $10,325 |
| 2021 | $642 | $12,125 | $1,800 | $10,325 |
| 2020 | $642 | $12,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $642 | $12,125 | $1,800 | $10,325 |
| 2017 | $596 | $21,744 | $11,772 | $9,972 |
| 2016 | $489 | $11,158 | $1,800 | $9,358 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $20,516 | $11,158 | $9,358 |
| 2014 | $477 | $11,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $477 | $11,158 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map