172 Pine Ridge Dr Whispering Pines, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $411,422 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Pine Ridge Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $445,606, approximately $336 per square foot. 172 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Sandhills Farm Life Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Carey Elaine C
Bought by
Tauch Eric and Tauch Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$229,502
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Arovits Ernest Robert and Arovits Mary Catherine
Bought by
Carey Elaine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tauch Eric | $325,000 | Robbins May & Rich Llp | |
| Carey Elaine C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tauch Eric | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $421,420 | $277,880 | $143,540 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $421,420 | $277,880 | $143,540 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $421,420 | $277,880 | $143,540 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $260,640 | $172,900 | $87,740 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $260,640 | $172,900 | $87,740 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $260,000 | $172,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $260,640 | $172,900 | $87,740 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $233,900 | $154,380 | $79,520 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $233,900 | $154,380 | $79,520 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $233,900 | $154,380 | $79,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,980 | $135,850 | $100,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,980 | $135,850 | $100,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map