172 Reno Ave Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,191 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
615
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Reno Ave, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $70,798, approximately $115 per square foot. 172 Reno Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,050 | $625 | $4,425 |
| 2024 | $92 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $164 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $164 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $166 | $2,700 | $200 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $161 | $2,225 | $200 | $2,025 |
| 2019 | $161 | $2,225 | $200 | $2,025 |
| 2018 | $161 | $2,225 | $200 | $2,025 |
| 2017 | $91 | $2,225 | $200 | $2,025 |
| 2016 | $125 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $125 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map