172 S Greystone Cir Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 S Greystone Cir, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $444,560, approximately $277 per square foot. 172 S Greystone Cir is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Young High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Danhof James
Bought by
Malm Scott A and Malm Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Curran Anne M and Boettsch Anne M
Bought by
Danhof James and Danhof Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malm Scott A | $99,667 | None Available | |
| Danhof James | $99,667 | First American Title | |
| Malm Scott | $199,333 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malm Scott | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,393 | $35,572 | $4,500 | $31,072 |
| 2025 | $3,393 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $33,113 | $4,760 | $28,353 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $22,717 | $5,697 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $19,921 | $5,697 | $14,224 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $19,921 | $5,697 | $14,224 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map