NOT LISTED FOR SALE

172 S Maple St Vergennes, VT 05491

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,383 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2015

Last sale price $130,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,385 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Deck
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2015

3 bedroom, 2 bath home with large living area, attached garage, basement, elevator, storage and more. Rehab ready. Bring your vision.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allyson Nadeau

Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman License #082.0007839 Listed on: 02/23/2015

Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn J. Jackson

BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes License #081.0001698

BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 17,859 Sq Ft Lot
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 22A-take South Maple Street, house on right.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1383.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Elevator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: Yes
  • Room_1_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_7_Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • SqFt_Apx_Total_Finished: 1383
  • SqFt_Apx_Unfn_Below_Grade: 783
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Suitable_Use: Other
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other, Water Heater - Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Common/Shared, Gravel
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle - Other
  • Construction Type: Other, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces 1, Attached

• Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4357.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Nrz Reo I Corp
Bought by
Liebhaber Samuel J and Liebhaber Mabrouka
Seller's Agent
Allyson Nadeau
Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman
Buyer's Agent
Lynn J. Jackson
BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Vergennes
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-10.28%
Current Estimated Value
$376,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$246,190
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Nrz Pass Through Trust I Us Bank Nationa and Suttle
Bought by
Nrz Pass Through Trust I Us Bank Nationa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Lafleche Rheal J
Bought by
Suttle Richard John

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liebhaber Samuel J $130,000 --
Liebhaber Samuel J $130,000 --
Nrz Pass Through Trust I Us Bank Nationa $162,000 --
Nrz Pass Through Trust I Us Bank Nationa $162,000 --
Suttle Richard John $96,500 --
Suttle Richard John $96,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $130,000 -10.3% $94 / Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $144,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2023 -- $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2022 $5,874 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2021 $6,037 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2020 $5,927 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2019 $5,688 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2018 $5,404 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2017 $4,467 $226,100 $45,400 $180,700
2016 $4,467 $196,000 $45,400 $150,600
2015 -- $1,960 $0 $0
2014 -- $1,960 $0 $0
2013 -- $1,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4404211

PrimeMLS

APN: 663-210-10823

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.