Estimated Value: $263,000 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Sonnenberg Loop, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $346,269, approximately $131 per square foot. 172 Sonnenberg Loop is a home with nearby schools including Belen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Dolores R and Call Charles L
Bought by
Lucero Roy Rolando and Lucero Margaret Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Call Charles
Bought by
Marquez Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Sold by
Danley Bretn James
Bought by
Call Charles L and Call Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
Sold by
Coleman Martin A and Coleman Tami L
Bought by
Call Charles L and Call Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Roy Rolando | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Marquez Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Call Charles L | -- | None Available | |
| Call Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $49,389 | $8,766 | $40,623 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $49,388 | $8,755 | $40,633 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $65,388 | $29,055 | $36,333 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $65,388 | $29,055 | $36,333 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,388 | $11,226 | $38,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,388 | $13,055 | $36,333 |
| 2011 | -- | $228,666 | $62,490 | $166,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map