172 Stony Hill Rd Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $467,757 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Stony Hill Rd, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $531,689, approximately $356 per square foot. 172 Stony Hill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Groome Janet Ann
Bought by
Groome Janet Ann and Groome Joseph Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1954
Bought by
Groome Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groome Janet Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Groome Katherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,400 | $7,960 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map