172 Streeter Hill Rd Whitingham, VT 05361
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 172 Streeter Hill Rd, Whitingham, VT 05361 and is currently estimated at $452,837. 172 Streeter Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $8,075 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $8,427 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $8,197 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $7,740 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $317,200 | $66,300 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,343 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map